This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI Vs Lilley CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 15th April 2012
Toss:Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Offley Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI - Won by 63 runs
Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XILilley CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score171 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'108 all out (31.1 overs)

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mo Chaudryct Nick Lesterb  Taz Qureshi61000
2J Hookb  Khurrum Khan0000
3Richie Barkerb  Nick Lester11000
4Nathan Brodieb  Daniel McLaughlin39000
5Colin Keeleyb  Daniel McLaughlin4000
6Tom Reillynot out28000
7Marc Wardnot out22000
8Chris Austindid not bat
9Damien Saledid not bat
10Darren Lunneydid not bat
11Matthew Freeman*did not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (1), nb (2)7
Total171
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 114-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 119-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Ashby5019000
2Khurrum Khan8027100
3Nick Lester8131100
4Taz Qureshi8040100
5Daniel McLaughlin7024200
6Mik Carman4023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total401168500

Lilley CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Ashbylbwb  Tom Reilly19000
2Dan Millsct & b Colin Keeley33500
3Daniel McLaughlinct Chris Austinb  Colin Keeley1000
4Timothy Perryct Darren Lunneyb  Colin Keeley8200
5Stewart Collinsonb  Richie Barker5000
6Craig Paddingtonb  Richie Barker7100
7Jason Kruger*ct Nathan Brodieb  Colin Keeley5100
8Nick Lesterrun out (Unsure)0000
9Khurrum Khanct Mo Chaudryb  Darren Lunney12100
10Taz Qureshib  Chris Austin11200
11Mik Carmannot out0000
Extras       b (2), w (3), nb (2)7
Total108
Wickets all out
Overs 31.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 James Ashby (Dan Mills-0*); 55-2 Dan Mills (Daniel McLaughlin-0*); -3 Daniel McLaughlin (Timothy Perry-0*); 69-4 Timothy Perry (Stewart Collinson-0*); 75-5 Stewart Collinson (Craig Paddington-0*); 82-6 Craig Paddington (Jason Kruger-0*); 82-7 Jason Kruger (Nick Lester-0*); 87-8 Nick Lester (Khurrum Khan-0*); 108-9 Taz Qureshi (Khurrum Khan-0*); 108-10 Khurrum Khan (Mik Carman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richie Barker8125200
2Darren Lunney7.1128100
3Colin Keeley8124400
4Tom Reilly5120100
5Chris Austin3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total31.141101000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers