This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI Vs Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League 4th Division - 2012Date :Sunday 5th August 2012
Toss:Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 26 runs
Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XIIckleford CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score153 all out (37.3 overs) 179 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Bonus Points710
Penalty Points00
Total Points730

Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Wagstaffb  Matthew Freeman4000
2Jack Edwards*ct Marc Wardb  A Van Hoof19000
3Daniel Watsonct Marc Wardb  A Van Hoof11000
4Matthew Marsdenct Marc Wardb  A Van Hoof19000
5Luke Marsdenb  D Bridgeland6000
6Sam Draperct Kane Smithb  Colin Keeley54000
7Charlie Juppb  Matthew Freeman13000
8Craig Smithnot out38000
9Daniel Barnesnot out4000
10George Mardlindid not bat
11Roy Izzarddid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (6), nb (2)11
Total179
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 35-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 48-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 101-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 131-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Van Hoof8144300
2Matthew Freeman7116200
3Marc Ward5215000
4A Ward616000
5D Bridgeland5011100
6Colin Keeley5116100
7Kane Smith3028000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total396139700

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Damien Saleb  Roy Izzard7000
2Marc Wardct Jack Edwardsb  Luke Marsden26000
3A Van Hoofct Craig Smithb  Luke Marsden0000
4A Wardct Craig Smithb  Daniel Barnes24000
5? Winstanleyb  Roy Izzard0000
6D Bridgelandct Daniel Barnesb  Luke Marsden12000
7? Elwoodb  Daniel Barnes0000
8C Largect Matthew Marsdenb  Luke Marsden19000
9Kane Smithct & b Craig Smith32000
10Colin Keeleynot out9000
11Matthew Freeman*ct & b Sam Draper0000
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (14), nb (3)24
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

52-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 152-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 153-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Edwards4011000
2Roy Izzard9414200
3George Mardlin4122000
4Luke Marsden9321400
5Daniel Barnes7051200
6Sam Draper2.4017100
7Craig Smith2010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total37.481531000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers