This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Eversholt CC - 2nd XI Vs Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Saracens Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 8 2010Date :Saturday 22nd May 2010
Toss:Eversholt CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Eversholt Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Eversholt CC - 2nd XIOffley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI
Score261 for 4 dec (46 overs) 'b' 't'262 for 8 (51.2 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Eversholt CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alan Garrattct & b D Bridgeland7112185
2Phil McDuelllbwb  Richie Barker586179
3Paresh Janict & b D Bridgeland8017
4David Garrattst Chris Austinb  Richie Barker475336
5Mark Lingnot out365051
6Dave Westnot out203021
7Paul Litchfield*did not bat
8Andy Pagedid not bat
9Dean Lawsondid not bat
10Rob Gerardidid not bat
11Max Penndid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (13), nb (3)21
Total261
Wickets 4 dec
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

136-1 Alan Garratt (Phil McDuell-51*); 151-2 Paresh Jani (Phil McDuell-57*); 160-3 Phil McDuell (David Garratt-7*); 217-4 David Garratt (Mark Ling-16*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Brodie3022021
2Colin Keeley8227030
3Cliff Large5220020
4Richie Barker15076240
5Marc Ward4036012
6D Bridgeland6055210
7D Lunny5020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total4642614133

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richie Barkerlbwb  Paul Litchfield1008
2S Bexfieldct Dave Westb  Rob Gerardi123035
3Mo Chaudryct & b Rob Gerardi2007
4Nathan Brodiect David Garrattb  Andy Page809466
5D Lunnyb  Rob Gerardi0001
6Colin Keeleyb  Phil McDuell625544
7D Bridgeland*ct Alan Garrattb  Phil McDuell4105
8Chris Austinnot out405070
9C Latinoct Phil McDuellb  Andy Page4108
10Marc Wardnot out466068
11Cliff Largedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (3), nb (4)11
Total262
Wickets 8
Overs 51.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Richie Barker (S Bexfield-0*); 12-2 Mo Chaudry (S Bexfield-8*); 47-3 S Bexfield (Nathan Brodie-31*); 47-4 D Lunny (Nathan Brodie-31*); 158-5 Colin Keeley (Nathan Brodie-76*); 162-6 D Bridgeland (Nathan Brodie-76*); 170-7 Nathan Brodie (Chris Austin-3*); 175-8 C Latino (Chris Austin-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rob Gerardi12062300
2Paul Litchfield14.2445100
3Dean Lawson3031011
4David Garratt14270000
5Phil McDuell4030200
6Andy Page4020223
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total51.26262834

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Morgan, Neil Bigmore
ScorersChris Mountain, Hilary Bridgland