This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI Vs Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Broadview Windows North Herts League 2008Date :Sunday 11th May 2008
Toss:Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI - Won by 44 runs
Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XIIckleford CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score214 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'170 for 9 (40 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Offley & Stopsley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richie Barker*ct Tom Walkerb  Sam Giggle55000
2Steve Hoarct Duncan Jennerb  Sam Giggle25000
3M Qamarct Jonathan Williamsb  Duncan Jenner17000
4Nathan Brodiect Joe Lockyerb  Tom Walker37000
5S Addyb  Joe Lockyer2000
6S Lunneynot out18000
7Jon Ceresalect Jonathan Williamsb  Roy Izzard23000
8S Rizvannot out0000
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (19), lb (9), w (9)37
Total214
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Lockyer8225100
2Tom Walker8055100
3Jonathan Williams4012000
4Roy Izzard4032100
5Sam Giggle8032200
6Duncan Jenner8130100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets280
Total403214600

Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Craig Millwoodb  M Qamar2000
2Duncan Jennerb  Unsure18300
3Sam Giggleb  Unsure52800
4Andrew Fotiadisb  Unsure7100
5James Dermont*run out (Unsure)1000
6Daniel Munsonb  Unsure0000
7Scot Crouchb  Unsure17100
8Tom Walkerb  Nathan Brodie23300
9Jonathan Williamsb  Richie Barker1000
10Joe Lockyernot out17210
11Roy Izzardnot out0000
Extras       b (17), lb (3), w (12)32
Total170
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Craig Millwood (Unsure-0*); 73-2 Duncan Jenner (Unsure-0*); 86-3 Andrew Fotiadis (Unsure-0*); 93-4 Sam Giggle (Unsure-0*); 93-5 Daniel Munson (Unsure-0*); 104-6 James Dermont (Unsure-0*); 137-7 Scot Crouch (Unsure-0*); 148-8 Jonathan Williams (Unsure-0*); 152-9 Tom Walker (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total0020100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers